220 Noe Ave Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $2,255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Noe Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,461,835, approximately $780 per square foot. 220 Noe Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, Chatham Day School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Stillinger Constance A and Estate Of Andrew M Stillinger
Bought by
Stillinger Frank and Stillinger Dorothea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Urich Robert
Bought by
Stillinger Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillinger Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Stillinger Andrew | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,933 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $14,686 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $14,686 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $13,498 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $13,498 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $14,213 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $13,920 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $13,762 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $13,417 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $13,207 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $13,154 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $13,049 | $750,800 | $641,800 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map