220 Norman St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Norman St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $634,691, approximately $196 per square foot. 220 Norman St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Arruda Manuel and Arruda Helena
Bought by
Arruda Manuel M and Arruda Helena M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arruda Manuel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $467,800 | $134,300 | $333,500 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $414,200 | $129,300 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $399,700 | $123,000 | $276,700 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $338,500 | $113,900 | $224,600 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $318,100 | $113,700 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $295,100 | $107,400 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $293,100 | $105,400 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $287,500 | $105,400 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $282,800 | $102,300 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $274,000 | $102,300 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $277,600 | $102,300 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $277,600 | $102,300 | $175,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map