220 North Rd Belleville, AR 72824
Estimated Value: $76,921 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 North Rd, Belleville, AR 72824 and is currently estimated at $141,307, approximately $109 per square foot. 220 North Rd is a home with nearby schools including Western Yell County Elementary School and Western Yell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $2,700 | $1,924 | $776 |
| 2024 | $238 | $4,510 | $1,920 | $2,590 |
| 2023 | $238 | $4,510 | $1,920 | $2,590 |
| 2022 | $238 | $4,510 | $1,920 | $2,590 |
| 2021 | $225 | $4,510 | $1,920 | $2,590 |
| 2020 | $205 | $3,880 | $1,290 | $2,590 |
| 2019 | $205 | $3,880 | $1,290 | $2,590 |
| 2018 | $22 | $7,570 | $1,290 | $6,280 |
| 2017 | $18 | $7,570 | $1,290 | $6,280 |
| 2015 | $17 | $320 | $320 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $320 | $320 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $320 | $320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map