220 Olivia St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,000 - $2,478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$1,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Olivia St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,715,389, approximately $1,148 per square foot. 220 Olivia St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Mingo Thomas Traci B and Mingo Isabel
Bought by
Mingo Thomas Traci B and Mingo Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton Richard
Bought by
Hamilton Day Genevieve A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,696
Interest Rate
8.29%
Estimated Equity
$1,705,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Moodies Norman G
Bought by
Hamilton Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,696
Interest Rate
8.29%
Estimated Equity
$1,705,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Mingo Mary
Bought by
Moodie Norman G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mingo Thomas Traci B | -- | Keys Title Abstract Company | |
| Hamilton Day Genevieve A | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Richard | $50,000 | -- | |
| Moodie Norman G | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moodie Norman G | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Moodie Norman G | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moodie Norman G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $1,243,297 | $782,874 | $460,423 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $164,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $159,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $154,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $150,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $148,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $144,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $142,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $139,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $135,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $134,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map