Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracy Beaudoin
Realty Executives
(508) 380-9296
11 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $861,000
Situated on nearly two and a half acres of land, this four bedroom home with 2352 square feet of living area offers a great deal of potential. 2 car garage and family room addition. Roof, windows, and heating system also replaced. If you are looking for privacy, land, and a great location, this home has it. Located on a country road just minutes from major routes.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1969
Lot Details
2.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cai Michael | $350,000 | -- | |
| Cai Michael | $350,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cai Michael | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Cai Michael | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cai Michael | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Sold | $350,000 | -7.9% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Price Changed | $380,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | For Sale | $380,000 | +8.6% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -1.2% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -1.3% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,617 | $674,800 | $278,400 | $396,400 |
| 2024 | $8,392 | $633,800 | $278,400 | $355,400 |
| 2023 | $7,747 | $562,600 | $265,800 | $296,800 |
| 2022 | $7,743 | $487,600 | $239,400 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $7,329 | $460,100 | $239,400 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $7,170 | $443,700 | $239,400 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $6,867 | $421,800 | $239,400 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $6,739 | $405,700 | $236,200 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $6,605 | $395,500 | $236,200 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $6,484 | $381,400 | $233,200 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | $6,543 | $378,200 | $220,300 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $6,558 | $377,100 | $196,300 | $180,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracy Beaudoin
Realty Executives
(508) 380-9296
11 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71620836
APN: ASHL-000003-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.