220 Ormond Meadows Dr Destrehan, LA 70047
Estimated Value: $252,442 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Ormond Meadows Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047 and is currently estimated at $282,611, approximately $150 per square foot. 220 Ormond Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including New Sarpy Elementary School, Ethel Schoeffner Elementary School, and Destrehan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $18,460 | $3,900 | $14,560 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $18,460 | $3,900 | $14,560 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $18,460 | $3,900 | $14,560 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $18,460 | $3,900 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $13,993 | $3,510 | $10,483 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $18,460 | $3,900 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $14,920 | $3,900 | $11,020 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $14,920 | $3,900 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $14,920 | $3,900 | $11,020 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $14,920 | $3,900 | $11,020 |
| 2015 | $589 | $12,527 | $2,067 | $10,460 |
| 2014 | $567 | $12,527 | $2,067 | $10,460 |
| 2013 | $569 | $12,527 | $2,067 | $10,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map