220 Patricia Dr Hewitt, TX 76643
Estimated Value: $278,717 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Patricia Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643 and is currently estimated at $286,429, approximately $168 per square foot. 220 Patricia Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Castleman Creek Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $274,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $249,150 | $35,690 | $213,460 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $232,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $211,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $197,980 | $28,380 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $174,730 | $26,880 | $147,850 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $174,760 | $25,590 | $149,170 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $168,000 | $24,510 | $143,490 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $154,410 | $23,220 | $131,190 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $134,170 | $22,790 | $111,380 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $124,640 | $22,360 | $102,280 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $127,540 | $21,930 | $105,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map