220 Pheasant Dr Americus, GA 31719
Estimated Value: $166,636 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Pheasant Dr, Americus, GA 31719 and is currently estimated at $197,409, approximately $97 per square foot. 220 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1986
Bought by
Pickle Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickle Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $34,480 | $2,400 | $32,080 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $34,480 | $2,400 | $32,080 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $34,480 | $2,400 | $32,080 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $34,480 | $2,400 | $32,080 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $34,480 | $2,400 | $32,080 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $34,480 | $2,400 | $32,080 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $34,480 | $2,400 | $32,080 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $34,480 | $2,400 | $32,080 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $34,480 | $2,400 | $32,080 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $34,480 | $2,400 | $32,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,680 | $2,400 | $30,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map