220 Pheasant Run Bushkill, PA 18324
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $231,941
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Pheasant Run, Bushkill, PA 18324 and is currently estimated at $221,471, approximately $157 per square foot. 220 Pheasant Run is a home with nearby schools including Bushkill Elementary and Lehman Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map