$155,000
SOLD MAR 12, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
0.62 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2026

$99 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Asbestos
  • Rambler Architecture
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater

About This Home

As of March 2026

Rancher with a traditional floor plan and great bones, ready for renovation. Features an awesome brick fireplace that can be a standout focal point once restored. Home will need fresh paint, new flooring, kitchen and bathroom renovations, plus exterior improvements. Centrally located in Salisbury with convenient access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Perfect for rehabbers, investors, or buyers ready to bring this home back to life.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Harrington

(410) 543-4545 greg.goldman@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 4105434545 License #RS-0019461 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Christina Littleton

(410) 543-4545 greg.goldman@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 4105434545

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Miller

(410) 957-2220 kellymiller0001@gmail.com Decatur Byrd Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,843

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 26,901 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LB

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asbestos
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2305066522

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,843

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1568
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1568
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 105.17
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Asbestos, Frame, Stick Built

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 26901.00
  • Zoning: LB
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2843.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2305066522
  • Tax Lot: 39A
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
94.87%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,694

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Long Meadow Llc
Bought by
Gift Fund Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Diseveria Real Estate Development Llc
Bought by
Childs Matthew and Childs Kelly Jeanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,306
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Meadows Cameron W
Bought by
Long Meadow Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,025
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $155,000 Bright Title And Settlement
Gift Deed $145,400 Endeavor Title
Deed -- --
Deed $230,000 --
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,306 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,025 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold $155,000 -6.0% $99 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $164,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,329 $145,400 $0 $0
2024 $1,308 $136,400 $29,300 $107,100
2023 $1,225 $122,767 $0 $0
2022 $1,112 $109,133 $0 $0
2021 $976 $95,500 $29,300 $66,200
2020 $976 $94,667 $0 $0
2019 $982 $93,833 $0 $0
2018 $1,913 $93,000 $29,300 $63,700
2017 $1,913 $93,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $93,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,885 $94,700 $0 $0
2014 $1,885 $94,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWC2021588

Bright MLS

APN: 05-066522

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.