220 Quail Run Frostproof, FL 33843
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Quail Run, Frostproof, FL 33843 and is currently estimated at $253,207, approximately $114 per square foot. 220 Quail Run is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Fort Meade Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Wright Allie S and Lowry Allie S
Bought by
Malik Uma Rumza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,750
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$217,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Jacobsen Vicki
Bought by
Wright Allie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Jacobsen Vicki and Estate Of George Michael Schif
Bought by
Jacobsen Vicki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Farm Credit Cntl Fl
Bought by
Schiffley C Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malik Uma Rumza | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Allie S | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobsen Vicki | -- | Attorney | |
| Schiffley C Michael | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malik Uma Rumza | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schiffley C Michael | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $97,977 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $94,768 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $91,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $87,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $83,741 | $13,277 | $70,464 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $81,030 | $11,234 | $69,796 |
| 2018 | $996 | $81,586 | $14,596 | $66,990 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $95,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $93,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $95,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $90,034 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map