Seller's Agent in 2025
Sonia Rollins
EXIT Premier Real Estate
(781) 454-6043
2 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $586,183 - $610,000
Situated on a picturesque, tree-lined street, this charming ranch offers an open-concept design with an effortless flow throughout. The oversized living room welcomes you with gleaming hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light. The formal dining area and kitchen—complete with stainless steel appliances—make entertaining and everyday living a pleasure. Three comfortable bedrooms and 1.5 baths provide ideal single-level living, while a custom built-in desk adds style and function to your workspace needs. Enjoy the beautiful three-season porch overlooking a private, expansive yard—perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Better Weather? Step outside to the patio and soak in the peaceful surroundings. The lower level offers incredible potential with generous space and a built-in sauna, creating a spa-like retreat right at home. With a one-car garage and a location just one mile from the commuter rail, this home combines country charm with modern convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclean Rachel | $610,000 | -- | |
| Dodge Jennifer | $256,000 | -- | |
| Dodge Jennifer | $256,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maclean Rachel | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge Jennifer | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge Jennifer | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $610,000 | +7.2% | $469 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $437 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,438 | $484,400 | $319,600 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $8,779 | $517,300 | $308,200 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $452,600 | $294,200 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $8,022 | $410,100 | $245,300 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $7,564 | $378,600 | $245,300 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $346,800 | $222,500 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $328,200 | $222,500 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $318,800 | $222,500 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $312,700 | $209,400 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $6,256 | $313,100 | $209,400 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $5,708 | $285,700 | $190,400 | $95,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sonia Rollins
EXIT Premier Real Estate
(781) 454-6043
2 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brendan McCarthy
Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge
(617) 864-4430
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73444641
APN: STOW-000031-000000-R000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.