220 Red Fox Run Dr Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $495,252 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Red Fox Run Dr, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $539,313, approximately $221 per square foot. 220 Red Fox Run Dr is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Gadeberg Wendy Bea and Williams Wendy Bea
Bought by
Gadeberg Wendy Bea and Gadeberg Douglas B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Rivenbark Martha P
Bought by
Brock Emily and Piner Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Bought by
Gadeberg Wendy Bea and Husband Gadebe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadeberg Wendy Bea | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Brock Emily | -- | None Available | |
| Gadeberg Wendy Bea | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $587,200 | $35,000 | $552,200 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $296,900 | $11,200 | $285,700 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $296,900 | $11,200 | $285,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $296,900 | $11,200 | $285,700 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $296,900 | $11,200 | $285,700 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $296,900 | $11,200 | $285,700 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $296,900 | $11,200 | $285,700 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $296,900 | $11,200 | $285,700 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $349,500 | $80,000 | $269,500 |
| 2013 | $2,737 | $349,500 | $80,000 | $269,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map