Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeri Simms
Tamarack at Arrowhead, Inc
(970) 208-6585
87 Total Sales
Executive Style Mountain Home to entertain friends, family or clients. With 3,910 sq. ft, 4 bdrms, 4 baths and multiple living areas, there is plenty of room for extended stays or full time living. Walk onto the wrap around covered decks and into the entry way where you will appreciate the grandeur of the great room with floor to ceiling stone fireplace, beautiful hickory hardwood floors, T&G knotty pine ceiling, and fantastic sweeping views from every window. French doors lead out to the covered deck which wraps around the house to enjoy NW & SE long distance views. The kitchen has a Thermador 5 burner gas stove top, self cleaning double wall oven, Kitchen Aide microwave, Kenmore French Door refrigerator with bottom freezer and Kenmore Elite .Dishwasher. Cabinetry is knotty Alder which compliments the rich wood of the floors, walls & ceiling. There is also a walk in pantry for food storage. The primary bedroom & 5 pc bath with large walk-in shower, Kohler soaking tub & double sink vanity. There is also a guest room & bath on this main level. Downstairs you will find a family room with fireplace, outdoor covered patio with fire pit and sweeping views. 2 guest rooms, bathroom, laundry room with washer/dryer & refrigerator & utility room. The 2 car garage is heated, has a work bench and shelves on both sides for extra storage. Above the garage is a large bonus space, that can be utilized as a game room, workout room, office or guest room with a 3/4 bathroom. This is a beautifully built home with separated living areas, views from every room and attention to detail with quality finishes and workmanship. It is located at the end of one of the quietest roads within the subdivision.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $850,000 | Land Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $735,000 | Colorado Title & Closing Servi | |
| Warranty Deed | $560,000 | Colorado Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Deed | $62,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $588,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $448,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $850,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | +15.6% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | $735,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | For Sale | $735,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $51,710 | $9,190 | $42,520 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $54,050 | $8,410 | $45,640 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $50,360 | $7,830 | $42,530 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $31,320 | $5,740 | $25,580 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $32,230 | $5,910 | $26,320 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $30,640 | $5,580 | $25,060 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $30,640 | $5,580 | $25,060 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $27,020 | $4,230 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $27,020 | $4,230 | $22,790 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $30,520 | $5,250 | $25,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,520 | $5,250 | $25,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,010 | $6,790 | $31,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jeri Simms
Tamarack at Arrowhead, Inc
(970) 208-6585
87 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lucia Lebon
Arrowhead Ranch Real Estate
(970) 209-4589
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Custer McLeod
Needlerock Mountain Realty and Land, LLC
(970) 640-8022
29 Total Sales
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 830886
APN: R016263
Ask me questions while you tour the home.