220 Ridgeway Rd Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $517,887 - $584,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Ridgeway Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $554,472, approximately $240 per square foot. 220 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westchester Elementary School, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $365,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $347,300 | $127,900 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $341,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $336,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,370 | $330,500 | $127,900 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $4,965 | $327,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $321,800 | $113,600 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $6,663 | $304,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,570 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map