220 Riggs Dr Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,671 - $722,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Riggs Dr, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $648,418, approximately $280 per square foot. 220 Riggs Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $13,230 | $3,910 | $9,320 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $11,510 | $3,400 | $8,110 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $11,510 | $3,400 | $8,110 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,510 | $3,400 | $8,110 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $11,510 | $3,400 | $8,110 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $11,508 | $3,400 | $8,108 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $11,510 | $3,400 | $8,110 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $10,920 | $3,000 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $10,920 | $3,000 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,490 | $2,000 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map