220 River Dr Rowesville, SC 29133
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $379,143
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,252
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 River Dr, Rowesville, SC 29133 and is currently estimated at $329,286, approximately $77 per square foot. 220 River Dr is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Whittaker Elementary, Robert E. Howard Middle School, and Orangeburg Wilkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Dukes Luther M
Bought by
Hurst Debbie Dukes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Dukes Dianne Buck
Bought by
Dukes Luther M and Dukes Dianne Buck
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Debbie Dukes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dukes Luther M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,000 | $10,430 | $301 | $10,129 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $14,283 | $453 | $13,830 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $14,283 | $453 | $13,830 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $14,283 | $453 | $13,830 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $14,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $14,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $11,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $11,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $11,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $11,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $11,847 | $453 | $11,394 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map