$465,000
$34K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,104/month

Total Views 8,706
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,027 Sq Ft
$229 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Timberlin Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Beautiful 4BR/3BA home in the highly sought-after Shearwater community! This well-designed home offers an open layout with plank-style tile in the living areas and bathrooms, plus brand new carpet in all bedrooms for added comfort. The smartly designed kitchen includes quartz counters and a stainless appliance package including gas cooktop. The large screened back patio is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, overlooking a secluded backyard framed by shrubs for extra privacy. Enjoy all that Shearwater has to offer, including resort-style pools, lazy river, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, walking trails, playgrounds, sports fields and more. This home's location in Shearwater is ideal to enjoy these incredible community amenities in one of St. Johns County's most popular neighborhoods! Golf cart also available!

Listing Agent

Stephen Carroll

SELECT REALTY LLC License #BK3102257 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,803

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,027 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Trout Creek Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Beachside High School

Additional Features

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0100123430

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,803

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Shearwater
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2027.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Children's Pool, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Trout Creek Academy
  • High School: Beachside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Trout Creek Academy

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 0100123430

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6803.09
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,803 $337,961 -- --
2025 $6,219 $329,076 -- --
2024 $6,219 $319,802 -- --
2023 $6,219 $310,487 $0 $0
2022 $5,856 $301,444 $0 $0
2021 $5,755 $292,664 $0 $0
2020 $5,741 $288,623 $0 $0
2019 $3,233 $58,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,019 $58,000 $0 $0
2017 $0 $1,555 $1,555 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Price Changed $465,000 -0.6% $229 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $468,000 -4.0% $231 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $487,500 -2.3% $241 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $498,900 +59.4% $246 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $313,000 -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Sold $313,000 -4.3% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 For Sale $326,985 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $313,000 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $297,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Stephen Carroll

SELECT REALTY LLC

(844) 871-7027

Section Image

1% Listing Fee with Select Realty!
Ask about buyer rebates!

Steve has been in real estate purchase & sales in N.E. Florida for 20 years. He has handled tens of millions of dollars in real estate transactions. He lives locally with his family.

Select Realty – Full-Service Real Estate for Less

Stephen's Other Listings

  • 264 Valley Falls Way, Saint Johns, FL 32259

    $525,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • 264 Valley Falls Way
    • Saint Johns, FL

    This gorgeous Toll Brothers home has nearly $80k in outstanding design selections, making it a perfect blend of luxury & comfort. There are 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a study / office plus a loft, so there's room for the whole family & to work from home if needed! This like-new home enjoys a preserve lot with plenty of back yard space.The gated, natural gas community of Mill Creek