220 Riverview Dr Asheville, NC 28806
West Asheville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Riverview Dr, Asheville, NC 28806 and is currently estimated at $842,732, approximately $482 per square foot. 220 Riverview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hall Fletcher Elementary, Isaac Dickson Elementary, and Ira B Jones Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Weiner Jacqueline W
Bought by
Jacqueline Watkins Weiner Trust and Weiner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Steingress Robert A
Bought by
Weiner Jacqueline W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Round Table Investments Inc
Bought by
Steingress Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Baez Humberto and Baez Consuelo
Bought by
Round Table Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Watkins Weiner Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weiner Jacqueline W | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Steingress Robert A | $9,000 | -- | |
| Round Table Investments Inc | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $606,900 | $155,700 | $451,200 |
| 2024 | $6,270 | $606,900 | $155,700 | $451,200 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $606,900 | $155,700 | $451,200 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $606,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $606,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $440,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $440,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $698 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map