Seller's Agent in 2025
Justin Horst
Pagoda Realty
(610) 223-7664
15 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $229,000
Welcome to your new home in the heart of West Reading! This updated and super clean 2-bedroom semi-detached home with an extra office or multi purpose space offers off street parking with a bonus side lot/ off street parking and has everything you need for easy, comfortable living. You’ll love being just steps away from all the shops, restaurants, and cafés that West Reading is known for, plus the beautiful park system and Reading Museum are right nearby for weekend strolls or a little fresh air. With its move-in ready condition and inviting vibe, this home makes it easy to settle in and start enjoying everything the neighborhood has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(610) 985-7700 crstringer@msn.com Pagoda Realty License #RS314105 Listed on: 09/25/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(610) 702-6398 noelle@nexthomelegacyre.com NextHome Legacy Real Estate License #RM425414
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rank Cory M | $225,000 | Power Settlement Group Llc | |
| Gnz Holdings | $125,000 | Signature Abstract | |
| Kmb Homes Llc | $66,000 | -- | |
| Davis Sarah E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rank Cory M | $199,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $225,000 | -6.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Rented | $1,200 | -7.7% | -- | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2018 06/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | +96.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Sold | $66,000 | -24.1% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Price Changed | $86,900 | -3.4% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $756 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $756 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $730 | $51,500 | $19,500 | $32,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Justin Horst
Pagoda Realty
(610) 223-7664
15 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Noelle Seaton
NextHome Legacy Real Estate
(973) 518-0510
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Liz Egner
RE/MAX of Reading
(610) 656-9426
160 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Tricia Bubel
RE/MAX of Reading
(484) 955-8018
1 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Evelyn Rider
RE/MAX of Reading
8 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PABK2063386
APN: 93-5306-06-38-5996
Ask me questions while you tour the home.