220 S 5th St Challis, ID 83226
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S 5th St, Challis, ID 83226 and is currently estimated at $278,906, approximately $167 per square foot. 220 S 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $241,820 | $19,620 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $103 | $237,140 | $19,620 | $217,520 |
| 2023 | $28 | $233,820 | $19,620 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $28 | $177,790 | $17,520 | $160,270 |
| 2021 | $29 | $140,450 | $15,580 | $124,870 |
| 2020 | $29 | $133,920 | $15,580 | $118,340 |
| 2018 | $528 | $108,380 | $15,580 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $360 | $108,380 | $15,580 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $204 | $106,700 | $15,580 | $91,120 |
| 2015 | $460 | $108,320 | $15,580 | $92,740 |
| 2011 | $772 | $113,790 | $15,580 | $98,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map