220 S Benjamine St Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,645
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S Benjamine St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $304,719, approximately $185 per square foot. 220 S Benjamine St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $329,132 | $144,100 | $185,032 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $144,030 | $26,240 | $117,790 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $144,030 | $26,240 | $117,790 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $144,030 | $26,240 | $117,790 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $144,030 | $26,240 | $117,790 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $144,030 | $26,240 | $117,790 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $144,030 | $26,240 | $117,790 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $81,074 | $16,400 | $64,674 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $81,074 | $16,400 | $64,674 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $81,074 | $16,400 | $64,674 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $77,205 | $14,398 | $62,807 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $77,205 | $14,398 | $62,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map