Estimated Value: $608,000 - $766,615
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S Edgewood Ln, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $706,904, approximately $317 per square foot. 220 S Edgewood Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $702,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $712,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $698,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $769,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $684,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $458,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $472,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $400,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $364,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $329,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map