220 S Macon St Bevier, MO 63532
Estimated Value: $54,562 - $294,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S Macon St, Bevier, MO 63532 and is currently estimated at $176,391, approximately $163 per square foot. 220 S Macon St is a home with nearby schools including Bevier Elementary School and Bevier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Whisenand William D and Whisenand Paula
Bought by
Bartels Herbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartels Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2024 | $2 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $179 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $171 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $170 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $107 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107 | $1,550 | $1,550 | $0 |
| 2018 | $103 | $1,550 | $1,550 | $0 |
| 2017 | $102 | $8,130 | $1,290 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $100 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map