220 S Mccoy Rd Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $180,775 - $333,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S Mccoy Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $226,444, approximately $203 per square foot. 220 S Mccoy Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including H D Isenberg Elementary, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Bought by
Kesler Joanna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesler Joanna R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $121,001 | $13,808 | $107,193 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $121,001 | $13,808 | $107,193 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $121,001 | $13,808 | $107,193 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $93,811 | $12,704 | $81,107 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $93,811 | $12,704 | $81,107 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $93,811 | $12,704 | $81,107 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $93,811 | $12,704 | $81,107 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $79,726 | $12,703 | $67,023 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $79,726 | $12,703 | $67,023 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $79,726 | $12,703 | $67,023 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $79,726 | $12,703 | $67,023 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $82,954 | $12,703 | $70,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map