220 S State St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $52,299
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S State St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $38,825. 220 S State St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Meade Park Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
633 Properties Llc
Bought by
St Louston Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
5 Star Win Win Real Estate Investment In
Bought by
633 Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Louston Capital Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 633 Properties Llc | $28,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $901 | $9,969 | $592 | $9,377 |
| 2023 | $901 | $8,561 | $508 | $8,053 |
| 2022 | $806 | $7,580 | $450 | $7,130 |
| 2021 | $770 | $7,019 | $417 | $6,602 |
| 2020 | $749 | $6,782 | $403 | $6,379 |
| 2019 | $764 | $6,782 | $403 | $6,379 |
| 2018 | $741 | $6,748 | $401 | $6,347 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,945 | $1,308 | $5,637 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,945 | $1,308 | $5,637 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,945 | $1,308 | $5,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map