Estimated Value: $95,321 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 S Walnut St, Buda, IL 61314 and is currently estimated at $149,580, approximately $106 per square foot. 220 S Walnut St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley Wyanet Elementary School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Reibeck Nancy L
Bought by
Longmire Bobby Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,922
Outstanding Balance
$39,340
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,240
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longmire Bobby Lee | $64,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longmire Bobby Lee | $63,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $28,812 | $4,146 | $24,666 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $27,087 | $3,898 | $23,189 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $25,232 | $3,631 | $21,601 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $23,447 | $3,374 | $20,073 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $21,638 | $3,114 | $18,524 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $21,352 | $3,073 | $18,279 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $20,954 | $3,016 | $17,938 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $19,917 | $2,867 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $19,470 | $2,803 | $16,667 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $18,852 | $2,714 | $16,138 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,550 | $0 | $15,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,165 | $2,615 | $15,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,611 | $2,679 | $15,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map