220 Salamander Ridge Green Mountain, NC 28740
Estimated Value: $85,059 - $278,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Salamander Ridge, Green Mountain, NC 28740 and is currently estimated at $181,530, approximately $216 per square foot. 220 Salamander Ridge is a home located in Yancey County with nearby schools including Mountain Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Yancey County
Bought by
Wilson Roger Arlen and Wilson Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Superior Court Of Yancey County
Bought by
Yancey County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1982
Bought by
Ward Grant B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Roger Arlen | $6,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yancey County | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yancey County | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Grant B | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $179 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $319 | $48,350 | $42,600 | $5,750 |
| 2022 | $313 | $48,350 | $42,600 | $5,750 |
| 2021 | $319 | $48,350 | $42,600 | $5,750 |
| 2020 | $319 | $48,350 | $42,600 | $5,750 |
| 2019 | $319 | $48,350 | $42,600 | $5,750 |
| 2018 | $319 | $48,350 | $42,600 | $5,750 |
| 2017 | $154 | $48,350 | $42,600 | $5,750 |
| 2016 | $154 | $48,350 | $42,600 | $5,750 |
| 2015 | $115 | $45,520 | $43,600 | $1,920 |
| 2014 | $115 | $45,520 | $43,600 | $1,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map