$1,550 Per Month

220 Sandstone Dr Unit E Jarrell, TX 76537

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,730 Sq Ft
2006 Built

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled townhome in the desirable Sonterra community of Jarrell TX. This move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bath home combines modern updates with a functional layout designed for comfortable living. Step inside to discover fresh paint and stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean contemporary feel. The newly remodeled kitchen is a true highlight, featuring updated cabinets and sleek countertops perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom and bathroom are conveniently located on the main level, offering privacy and ease of access. Upstairs, you will find additional bedrooms along with carpeted stairs that add warmth and comfort to the home. With thoughtful upgrades throughout and a welcoming layout, this townhome offers the perfect blend of style and practicality in a growing community just minutes from local amenities and easy access to major highways.

Listing Agent

Meg Bernstein

Sphere Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 746-8338 License #0677212 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Interior Spaces

  • 1,730 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,550
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220 Sandstone Drive E/F Jarrell, TX 76537

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Sonterra Subdivision
  • Property managed by Sphere Realty

Recreation

  • Sport Court
  • Community Pool
  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $250
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-04-22
  • App Deposit Payable To: Sphere Realty
  • App Fee Payable To: Sphere Realty
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 25
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Online App Instructions: https://sphererealty.appfolio.com/apply/904af439-0602-48ac-8f41-ab6f27f85cb1/start?source=Website
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://sphererealty.appfolio.com/apply/904af439-0602-48ac-8f41-ab6f27f85cb1/start?source=Website
  • App Delivery To: https://sphererealty.appfolio.com/apply/904af439-0602-48ac-8f41-ab6f27f85cb1/start?source=Website

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: Stay on I-35 North heading toward Jarrell. Take Exit 275 (Sonterra Blvd). As soon as you exit, stay in the right lane. Turn right onto Sonterra Blvd. Drive straight about 0.3 miles. Turn right onto Sandstone Dr. The townhomes will be on your right.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1730
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 746-8338
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.90
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.97
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.90
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.97
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Complex Name: Sonterra West
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Spa Features: None
  • Laundry Location: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

• Parking Features: Parking Lot
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Park, Pool, Sport Court(s)/Facility

• Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 220 Sandstone Drive E/F Jarrell, TX 76537
  • Subdivision Name: SONTERRA

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Management Co Phone: 5127468338

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $1,550 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Rent $1,595 +48.4% --
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Rented $1,075 0.0% --
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/02/2019 07/02/19 For Rent $1,075 +13.2% --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Rented $950 0.0% --
04/22/2015 04/22/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2015 04/15/15 For Rent $950 +8.6% --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Rented $875 0.0% --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/02/2013 04/02/13 For Rent $875 +2.9% --
05/04/2012 05/04/12 Rented $850 -5.0% --
05/02/2012 05/02/12 Under Contract -- -- --
04/02/2012 04/02/12 For Rent $895 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3689008

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.