R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Butler
Keller Williams Realty Lone St
Estimated Value: $311,400
Lender Incentive: 1% of sale price for closing costs or rate buydown. Beautifully modern 2-story 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home. Spacious open floor plan with a big backyard, covered patio. Large kitchen island. Laundry conveniently located upstairs near the bedrooms. Bunton Creek Preserve includes hiking/biking trails & playground. Hays ISD. Near Seton Ascension hospital, shopping, and dining. Small town charm within 30 minutes of downtown Austin.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Butler
Keller Williams Realty Lone St License #0719026 Listed on: 03/23/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eklund Erik Greg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lockwood Erica | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eklund Erik Greg | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockwood Erica | $256,262 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2023 07/03/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2023 05/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -4.4% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | For Sale | $365,000 | +39.9% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | For Sale | $260,990 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,112 | $300,450 | $59,470 | $240,980 |
| 2024 | $6,112 | $331,540 | $59,470 | $272,070 |
| 2023 | $7,784 | $348,410 | $77,640 | $270,770 |
| 2022 | $8,164 | $335,460 | $65,800 | $269,660 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $113,650 | $32,550 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $808 | $29,400 | $29,400 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Butler
Keller Williams Realty Lone St
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2021
Danny Wilson
New Home Now
(512) 328-7777
23 in this area
1,738 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 501788
APN: R167631
Ask me questions while you tour the home.