220 Shoreline Trail Quincy, MI 49082
Estimated Value: $226,405 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Shoreline Trail, Quincy, MI 49082 and is currently estimated at $286,601, approximately $253 per square foot. 220 Shoreline Trail is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Theodore P and Roberts Shelly A
Bought by
Thompson Robert A and Thompson Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Roberts Paul J and Roberts Melvina C
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Robert A | $155,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $106,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $106,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $99,625 | $0 | $0 |