220 Springdale Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $134,324 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Springdale Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $160,081, approximately $125 per square foot. 220 Springdale Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Slattery Tim
Bought by
Slattery Timothy Walter and Slattery Karen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Slattery Walter and Slattery Virginia E A
Bought by
Slattery Virginia and The Virginia Slattery Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slattery Timothy Walter | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Slattery Virginia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,948 | $44,456 | $8,741 | $35,715 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $40,427 | $8,568 | $31,859 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $36,393 | $7,714 | $28,679 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $33,644 | $7,131 | $26,513 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $31,816 | $6,743 | $25,073 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $33,297 | $6,753 | $26,544 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $32,577 | $6,607 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $32,349 | $6,561 | $25,788 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $31,662 | $6,422 | $25,240 |
| 2014 | $591 | $33,934 | $6,588 | $27,346 |
| 2013 | $956 | $34,419 | $6,682 | $27,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map