220 Spruce St Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $163,848 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Spruce St, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $177,712, approximately $113 per square foot. 220 Spruce St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Matthews Curtis Lynn and Lynn Matthews C
Bought by
Pruett Matthews C and Pruett Julie Matthews
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruett Matthews C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $55,040 | $5,600 | $49,440 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $50,200 | $5,600 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $973 | $43,160 | $5,600 | $37,560 |
| 2022 | $697 | $39,480 | $5,600 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $563 | $33,480 | $4,600 | $28,880 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $31,960 | $4,600 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $522 | $31,600 | $4,240 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $522 | $31,600 | $4,240 | $27,360 |
| 2017 | $522 | $31,600 | $4,240 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $523 | $31,600 | $4,240 | $27,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,600 | $4,240 | $27,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,600 | $4,240 | $27,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,600 | $4,240 | $27,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map