220 Summit St Hightstown, NJ 08520
Estimated Value: $350,692 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Summit St, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and is currently estimated at $404,673, approximately $329 per square foot. 220 Summit St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Melvin H. Kreps Middle School, Hightstown High School, and SciCore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1988
Sold by
Fiocco Anthony
Bought by
Frankel Jared
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankel Jared | $120,000 | -- | |
| Frankel Jared | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,428 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $8,342 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $8,342 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $8,054 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $7,763 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $7,586 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $7,375 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $7,160 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $7,024 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $6,979 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $7,024 | $171,900 | $74,200 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map