220 Sunset Dr Laredo, TX 78041
Regency Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,737
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Sunset Dr, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $1,014,722, approximately $176 per square foot. 220 Sunset Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Nye Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Dibar Investments Lp
Bought by
Barroso Ramon Diez and Barroso Jessica Diez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Nina
Bought by
Dibar Investments Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Neel Ann H
Bought by
Sanders Nina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Ann H Neel Childs Management Trust
Bought by
Neel Ann H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Neel Ann H and Neel George E
Bought by
Ann H Neel Childs Management Trust and Neel Ann H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barroso Ramon Diez | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract | |
| Dibar Investments Lp | -- | Laredo Title | |
| Sanders Nina | -- | -- | |
| Neel Ann H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ann H Neel Childs Management Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dibar Investments Lp | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $912,000 | $416,358 | $495,642 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $913,228 | $416,358 | $496,870 |
| 2023 | $16,494 | $831,000 | $360,844 | $470,156 |
| 2022 | $16,494 | $726,492 | $360,844 | $365,648 |
| 2021 | $18,312 | $712,425 | $360,844 | $351,581 |
| 2020 | $18,537 | $720,300 | $360,840 | $359,460 |
| 2019 | $19,042 | $725,470 | $360,840 | $364,630 |
| 2018 | $20,236 | $760,740 | $395,080 | $365,660 |
| 2017 | $19,933 | $760,916 | $395,080 | $369,540 |
| 2016 | $18,095 | $690,760 | $306,250 | $384,510 |
| 2015 | $11,418 | $677,150 | $274,330 | $402,820 |
| 2014 | $11,418 | $675,120 | $249,510 | $425,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map