220 Suwanee Rd Moultrie, GA 31788
Estimated Value: $286,389 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Suwanee Rd, Moultrie, GA 31788 and is currently estimated at $323,347, approximately $142 per square foot. 220 Suwanee Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Stripling Carol S
Bought by
Bryant Donny S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Outstanding Balance
$98,033
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Stripling Guy F
Bought by
Stripling Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1989
Sold by
Edward W G
Bought by
Stripling Guy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Donny S | $148,000 | -- | |
| Stripling Carol S | -- | -- | |
| Stripling Guy S | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Donny S | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $136,169 | $9,200 | $126,969 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $121,272 | $9,200 | $112,072 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $87,006 | $9,200 | $77,806 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $77,991 | $9,200 | $68,791 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $70,702 | $9,200 | $61,502 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $66,315 | $9,200 | $57,115 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $65,218 | $9,200 | $56,018 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $65,218 | $9,200 | $56,018 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $65,218 | $9,200 | $56,018 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $65,218 | $9,200 | $56,018 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $65,218 | $9,200 | $56,018 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $65,218 | $9,200 | $56,018 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,218 | $9,200 | $56,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map