220 Sycamore Trail Jasper, GA 30143
Big Canoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $930,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Sycamore Trail, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $809,432, approximately $363 per square foot. 220 Sycamore Trail is a home with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Gibson William Andrew
Bought by
220 Sycamore Trail Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Brewster Tana L
Bought by
Brewster Brett M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Big Canoe Company Llc
Bought by
Jim Labonte Builder Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 220 Sycamore Trail Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gibson William Andrew | $509,000 | -- | |
| Brewster Brett M | -- | -- | |
| Jim Labonte Builder Inc | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gibson William Andrew | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $252,495 | $40,000 | $212,495 |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $252,495 | $40,000 | $212,495 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $252,495 | $40,000 | $212,495 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $202,230 | $40,000 | $162,230 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $202,230 | $40,000 | $162,230 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $202,230 | $40,000 | $162,230 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $202,230 | $40,000 | $162,230 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $202,230 | $40,000 | $162,230 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $202,230 | $40,000 | $162,230 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $200,634 | $40,000 | $160,634 |
| 2015 | $4,429 | $189,512 | $40,000 | $149,512 |
| 2014 | $4,438 | $189,512 | $40,000 | $149,512 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,511 | $40,000 | $149,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map