NOT LISTED FOR SALE

220 Ullin Ave Ullin, IL 62992

Estimated Value: $68,000

1 Bed
-- Bath
1,064 Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 220 Ullin Ave, Ullin, IL 62992 and is currently priced at $68,000, approximately $63 per square foot. 220 Ullin Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School and Century Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Danielle Renee
Bought by
Dewitt John M and Dewitt Mildred F
Current Estimated Value
$68,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Dickson Clinton E and Dickson
Bought by
Archer Mary R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dewitt John M $10,000 None Listed On Document
Archer Mary R -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $274 $3,537 $221 $3,316
2022 $118 $7,559 $200 $7,359
2021 $119 $7,559 $200 $7,359
2020 $126 $7,559 $200 $7,359
2019 $125 $7,559 $200 $7,359
2018 $161 $7,559 $200 $7,359
2017 $214 $8,303 $728 $7,575
2016 $162 $7,234 $634 $6,600
2015 -- $4,130 $634 $3,496
2014 $126 $4,130 $634 $3,496
2013 $126 $4,130 $634 $3,496
2012 $126 $4,130 $634 $3,496
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.