220 Valley Dr Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $252,988 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Valley Dr, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $261,247, approximately $163 per square foot. 220 Valley Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Reaves Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Ryan Steve J and Ryan Wendi C
Bought by
Torres Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,431
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$205,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Todd D Timothy and Todd Connie M
Bought by
Ryan Steven J and Ryan Wendi C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Montgomery Margaret H
Bought by
Todd D Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ana L | -- | First American Title | |
| Ryan Steven J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Todd D Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Ana L | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Steven J | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $197,142 | $80,195 | $116,947 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $213,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $194,130 | $80,200 | $139,130 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $176,480 | $80,090 | $154,120 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $160,440 | $53,750 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $145,850 | $53,750 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $134,860 | $6,260 | $132,550 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $122,600 | $6,260 | $116,340 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $122,620 | $6,260 | $116,360 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $115,140 | $6,260 | $117,070 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $104,670 | $6,260 | $98,410 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $97,860 | $6,260 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map