220 Valley View Dr Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $418,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Valley View Dr, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $362,372, approximately $138 per square foot. 220 Valley View Dr is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Bruce Leonard and Bruce Samantha
Bought by
Schmanske Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,202
Outstanding Balance
$154,383
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmanske Justin | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmanske Justin | $186,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,362 | $126,794 | $8,833 | $117,961 |
| 2024 | $6,362 | $101,267 | $7,352 | $93,915 |
| 2023 | $6,438 | $101,480 | $7,367 | $94,113 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $59,046 | $6,089 | $52,957 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $59,046 | $6,089 | $52,957 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $59,046 | $6,089 | $52,957 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $59,504 | $6,136 | $53,368 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $59,308 | $6,116 | $53,192 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $59,308 | $6,116 | $53,192 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $59,612 | $6,147 | $53,465 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $59,612 | $6,147 | $53,465 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,136 | $6,923 | $60,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map