Estimated Value: $56,000 - $83,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 220 W Lafayette St, Geff, IL 62842 and is currently estimated at $68,128. 220 W Lafayette St is a home with nearby schools including Fairfield Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Hunt Mark A and Hunt Marlene K
Bought by
Cline Joshua N and Shelton Promiss S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Outstanding Balance
$29,709
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$38,419
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Joshua N | $42,000 | Alta Title Ins Commitment |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cline Joshua N | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $713 | $17,494 | $2,229 | $15,265 |
| 2023 | $674 | $15,563 | $1,983 | $13,580 |
| 2022 | $664 | $15,079 | $1,921 | $13,158 |
| 2021 | $643 | $13,739 | $1,750 | $11,989 |
| 2020 | $635 | $13,739 | $1,750 | $11,989 |
| 2019 | $642 | $13,780 | $1,755 | $12,025 |
| 2018 | $644 | $13,780 | $1,755 | $12,025 |
| 2017 | $652 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $13,780 | $1,755 | $12,025 |
| 2014 | $602 | $13,200 | $1,680 | $11,520 |
| 2013 | $540 | $12,135 | $1,545 | $10,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map