Seller's Agent in 2026
Lillie Hagan
Premier Midwest Realty, INC
(773) 818-7918
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,390
Opportunity knocks!! This is your opportunity to purchase this 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home. On the main level there is a living room, dining room, kitchen, full bath, 2 bedrooms and a family room. Upstairs there are 2 more bedrooms, full bath and walk in closet. The 2.5 car attached garage leads into the large family room. Fully fenced in backyard, including a fenced in kennel for your furry family members. Walk just steps down the street to Serena Hills elementary school. This is in the H/F school district with bus service to the high school. There isn't much more to ask for in this lovely home. Bring your own finishing touches to make this uniquely yours. This home has NO basement. This is an "AS-IS" sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Midwest Realty, INC License #475154470 Listed on: 09/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jaime | $175,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Crossley Tamara | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Ssn | -- | Attorney | |
| Thomas Mary E | $157,500 | Cti | |
| Sisk Kenneth W | $97,000 | First American Title | |
| Bank One Na | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Maper | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Jaime | $171,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Crossley Tamara | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Mary E | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisk Kenneth W | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Maper | $57,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -7.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | +207.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Sold | $70,000 | -17.6% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Price Changed | $84,950 | -5.6% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | For Sale | $89,950 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $12,742 | $3,708 | $9,034 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $12,742 | $3,708 | $9,034 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $12,742 | $3,708 | $9,034 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $10,439 | $3,225 | $7,214 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $10,437 | $3,224 | $7,213 |
| 2020 | $6,623 | $10,437 | $3,224 | $7,213 |
| 2019 | $7,243 | $10,926 | $2,902 | $8,024 |
| 2018 | $7,731 | $12,124 | $2,902 | $9,222 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $12,124 | $2,902 | $9,222 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $10,989 | $2,579 | $8,410 |
| 2015 | $5,012 | $10,989 | $2,579 | $8,410 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $10,989 | $2,579 | $8,410 |
| 2013 | $4,558 | $11,370 | $2,579 | $8,791 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lillie Hagan
Premier Midwest Realty, INC
(773) 818-7918
2 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Melina Piscopo
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate
(708) 567-6002
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Anthony Blakely
Anthony Blakely
(773) 680-8669
11 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12479171
APN: 32-08-306-014-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.