220 Walker Cir W Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Walker Cir W, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $216,798, approximately $210 per square foot. 220 Walker Cir W is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Joseph Mccaffrey
Bought by
Mccaffrey John and Mccaffrey Daniel Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Mccaffrey Daniel Robert
Bought by
Mccaffrey John Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Dabbs Robert E and Dabbs Alesha D
Bought by
Mccaffrey Daniel Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,193
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
White Judith J
Bought by
Dabbs Robert E and Dabbs Alesha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Tauscher Paul Edward and Tauscher Cher
Bought by
White Judith J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,302
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property