Estimated Value: $270,000 - $304,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Walnut St Unit 7, Leeds, AL 35094 and is currently estimated at $284,738, approximately $199 per square foot. 220 Walnut St Unit 7 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Leeds Elementary School, Leeds Middle School, and Leeds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Contessi L
Bought by
Quinn Brian and Quinn Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,278
Outstanding Balance
$171,626
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Midsouth Contractors Inc
Bought by
Courson Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,750
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Brian | $199,900 | -- | |
| Courson Jack | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Brian | $196,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Courson Jack | $111,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $44,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $45,260 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $19,830 | $2,270 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $17,540 | $2,270 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $987 | $17,540 | $2,270 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $987 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $864 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $864 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $864 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map