Seller's Agent in 2025
Larisa Sloan
Epique Realty
(757) 272-5379
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $252,730
LOAN IS ASSUMABLE!!
Welcome to your charming retreat at 220 Wedgewood Dr in Moyock! This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,104 sq ft of cozy living space. Enjoy the expansive, fenced backyard—perfect for gatherings, gardening, or simply soaking up the Carolina sunshine. Nestled in the friendly Wedgewood Lakes community and just a stone's throw from local amenities, this gem is ready to welcome you home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Alyssa | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brinkley Angela Libengood | $220,000 | Innes &Innes Pllc | |
| Varga Christopher | $156,500 | None Available | |
| Williams Don S | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Don S | $32,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Alyssa | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinkley Angela Libengood | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Varga Christopher | $154,665 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -2.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +13.6% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Sold | $220,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $136,100 | $23,900 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $136,100 | $23,900 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $136,100 | $23,900 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $865 | $136,100 | $23,900 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $875 | $109,800 | $24,300 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $697 | $109,800 | $24,300 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $696 | $109,800 | $24,300 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $697 | $109,800 | $24,300 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $664 | $109,800 | $24,300 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $665 | $109,800 | $24,300 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $666 | $109,800 | $24,300 | $85,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Larisa Sloan
Epique Realty
(757) 272-5379
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dana Capps
Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock
(757) 646-4709
4 in this area
20 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ashley Pszczola
Vertical Real Estate Group
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100500170
APN: 040B-00K-0022-0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.