$179,900

220 Wells St Greenfield, MO 65661

Estimated payment $995/month

Total Views 1,208
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,214 Sq Ft
$81 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Kitchen Island
  • Bonus Room
  • Front Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Let's explore this 2214 sqft newly remolded home that checks all the boxes, featuring new appliances, a spacious front picture window, new front door, shutters, and plenty of room for family living with four bedrooms. The setup is perfect for those who work from home, with a dedicated area that has a separate entrance and parking for business operations. This renovated home boasts four bedrooms, two bathrooms, a master suite, beautiful wood floors, and updated appliances, Enjoy the small-town charm with the convenience of being close to Stockton Lake and the town square. The additional space offers versatility for a family room or home business, and with two storage sheds. Arrange a showing for today.

Listing Agent

Carolyn Donnel

Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC License #2017034923 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $436

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,214 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-04.0-19-020-008-01.01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$436

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Dade-Not in List
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2214.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Living Area: 2214.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Stove: Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Fire Alarm, W/D Hookup, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fire Alarm: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Lot Features:Other18: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Unpaved, Paved, Driveway, Additional Parking
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 12-04.0-19-020-008-01.01

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 435.84
  • Tax Tract: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield
  • High School: Greenfield

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $440 $8,320 $500 $7,820
2024 $440 $7,370 $500 $6,870
2023 $436 $7,370 $500 $6,870
2022 $410 $6,650 $500 $6,150
2021 $411 $6,650 $500 $6,150
2020 $375 $6,650 $500 $6,150
2019 $390 $6,650 $500 $6,150
2018 $371 $6,650 $500 $6,150
2017 $349 $6,650 $500 $6,150
2016 $357 $6,720 $500 $6,220
2015 -- $6,720 $500 $6,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $179,900 +227.1% $81 / Sq Ft
02/14/2023 02/14/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Sale $55,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60322430

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-04.0-19-020-008-01.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.