220 Wilson Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $180,280 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Wilson Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $194,570, approximately $142 per square foot. 220 Wilson Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Shaver Carol A
Bought by
Shaver Walter and Curtis Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Hromek Michael J and Shaver Carol A
Bought by
Shaver Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Penick Salinkas Lynne M
Bought by
Hromek Michael J and Shaver Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Walter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaver Walter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaver Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Hromek Michael J | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |