2200 Riverview Rd Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $312,828 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2200 Riverview Rd, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $325,207, approximately $273 per square foot. 2200 Riverview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $16,811 | $2,856 | $13,955 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $28,771 | $5,712 | $23,059 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $28,011 | $5,712 | $22,299 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $25,626 | $4,415 | $21,211 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $22,642 | $4,415 | $18,227 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $20,521 | $5,910 | $14,611 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $20,357 | $5,910 | $14,447 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $20,278 | $5,910 | $14,368 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $20,266 | $5,910 | $14,356 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $20,007 | $5,910 | $14,097 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $20,177 | $5,910 | $14,267 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $19,039 | $3,810 | $15,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map