22002 Maple Summit Rd Jerseyville, IL 62052
Estimated Value: $74,530 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22002 Maple Summit Rd, Jerseyville, IL 62052 and is currently estimated at $198,883. 22002 Maple Summit Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School, St Francis/Holy Ghost Catholic School, and Victory Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $580 | $10,225 | $3,355 | $6,870 |
| 2023 | $559 | $9,555 | $3,135 | $6,420 |
| 2022 | $544 | $8,930 | $2,930 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $506 | $8,115 | $2,700 | $5,415 |
| 2020 | $486 | $7,800 | $2,595 | $5,205 |
| 2019 | $486 | $7,610 | $2,530 | $5,080 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map