22009 E 2100 North Rd Towanda, IL 61776
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $303,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22009 E 2100 North Rd, Towanda, IL 61776 and is currently estimated at $278,805, approximately $182 per square foot. 22009 E 2100 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Lexington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $85,834 | $9,571 | $76,263 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $79,630 | $8,879 | $70,751 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $65,298 | $7,281 | $58,017 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $61,818 | $6,893 | $54,925 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $63,737 | $7,107 | $56,630 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $63,737 | $7,107 | $56,630 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $64,563 | $7,199 | $57,364 |
| 2017 | $4,968 | $62,073 | $6,921 | $55,152 |
| 2016 | $4,988 | $62,073 | $6,921 | $55,152 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $61,132 | $6,816 | $54,316 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $58,127 | $6,481 | $51,646 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,832 | $6,337 | $50,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map